Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WILD HERONS, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+26.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+2.7%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+43.3%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 9SF
← Back to All Properties