Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, SHELLEY ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
1 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£124,950
+47.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+107.3%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
-3.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
-3.4%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 26 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BX
← Back to All Properties