Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AEROFOIL GROVE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5YL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-21.8%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,995
Sold on 10 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5YL
← Back to All Properties