Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, BRIERCLIFFE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1UR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,500
+27.6%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+127.9%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 13 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1UR
← Back to All Properties