Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CORSBIE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£12,834 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
+£12,834 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,166
+3.9%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£7,166 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+46.4%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 6 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SU
← Back to All Properties