Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HATHERTON WAY, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+44.1%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+87.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+10.8%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AE
← Back to All Properties