Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WALPOLE ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+1.1%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£254,750
+47.7%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£82,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 5 June 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4ER
← Back to All Properties