Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BARLING ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+36.8%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+41.7%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0QG
← Back to All Properties