Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SOVEREIGNS QUAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 1TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 1 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+2.5%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+11.2%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+123.2%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 1TF
← Back to All Properties