Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SEWELL STREET, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L34 1ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£24,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,500
+65.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£24,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,800
+98.9%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£18,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 11 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L34 1ND
← Back to All Properties