Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FIRBANK CLOSE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 0AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+30.0%
Sold on 24 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-26.4%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,250
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 0AD
← Back to All Properties