Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MORLEY MILLS, MORLEY STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-26.2%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+6.6%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+52.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6JL
← Back to All Properties