Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRIDLE CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£412,500
+11.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+32.6%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+35.6%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 27 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9QA
← Back to All Properties