Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, ROPERY ROAD, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+35.8%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+12.2%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+51.5%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 13 April 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2NU
← Back to All Properties