Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SALISBURY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,000
+2.6%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£406,500
+20.3%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£338,000
+98.9%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£168,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DS
← Back to All Properties