Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WORSBROUGH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+123.9%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RG
← Back to All Properties