Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, APSLEY GRANGE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+13.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+114.7%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9SY
← Back to All Properties