Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, UNDERWOOD COURT, CHAPEL LANE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 4AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+2.2%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
-3.0%
Sold on 10 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+46.3%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-13.6%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+257.1%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 4AW
← Back to All Properties