Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JAMES STREET, LITTLEBOROUGH, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL15 8LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£149,000
+56.8%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-9.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+4.5%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL15 8LT
← Back to All Properties