APARTMENT 41, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL3 5QR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£137,000+76.8%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£77,500-34.0%
Sold on 21 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500-2.0%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+116.1%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500+23.3%
Sold on 11 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+0.1%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1