44, RECTORY LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 1RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,500
Last Sold Price
25 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+241.7%
Price Change
+£217,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£307,500+241.7%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000-23.4%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+56.7%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+7.1%
Sold on 31 December 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1