Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
METFIELD HOUSE, MANOR LODGE ROAD, ROWLAND'S CASTLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
-2.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£720,000
+31.0%
Sold on 25 July 2024
Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£549,500
+30.8%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+13.5%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000
+138.7%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 6BA
← Back to All Properties