Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, BILLINGE ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9JE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-9.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+29.4%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9JE
← Back to All Properties