Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, CLAY LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+25.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,950
+28.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
-0.0%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+163.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1DY
← Back to All Properties