Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TOWER CLOSE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,325,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£490,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,325,000
+58.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£490,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£835,000
+26.5%
Sold on 21 September 2011
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£660,000
+123.7%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3NF
← Back to All Properties