Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£24,316 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£68,000
+55.7%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£24,316 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,684
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties