Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LANGHORN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 3TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+59.8%
Sold on 12 February 2009
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+9.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+102.3%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 3TN
← Back to All Properties