Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, POPLAR WEINT, NESTON, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH64 3RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+62.5%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+76.5%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 11 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH64 3RR
← Back to All Properties