Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EASTHAM AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£120,000
+118.2%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+6.2%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,450
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5HL
← Back to All Properties