Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, MULBERRY GARDENS, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+37.1%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+24.7%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-12.8%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2PX
← Back to All Properties