Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, VERNON STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,500
+25.4%
Sold on 12 September 2023
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+180.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 7QU
← Back to All Properties