Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BATEMANS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+63.6%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+71.4%
Sold on 19 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 30 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6RD
← Back to All Properties