Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HOWECROFT COURT, EASTMEAD LANE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 1HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+23.5%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+8.5%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 1HJ
← Back to All Properties