5B, PICKFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 8RS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+266.3%
Price Change
+£363,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+266.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£363,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500+10.1%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1