19A, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1QH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+20.0%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+181.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+19.3%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1