Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, THE VALE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+34.1%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+16.4%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+0.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+69.7%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,995
Sold on 10 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4RL
← Back to All Properties