Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHELMER ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+30.6%
Sold on 5 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+17.2%
Sold on 16 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,500
+4.7%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6NH
← Back to All Properties