Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CANMORE CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+49.2%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
-12.2%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+20.4%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+55.2%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 5PH
← Back to All Properties