ST MARGARETS, BROOK STREET, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH17 5DG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,250,000+26.3%
Sold on 26 April 2023
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£990,000+117.6%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Detached
+£535,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000+49.2%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£305,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1