136, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8BP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+13.5%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+48.0%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+111.9%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+13.5%
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1