Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PALMERSTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L19 1RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+27.1%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+73.1%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L19 1RN
← Back to All Properties