Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MERE DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 8SD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£5,804 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+5.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,804 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,196
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 8SD
← Back to All Properties