CHESTA, MALDON ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1HP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£287,000+67.8%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000+81.9%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,995+82.5%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1