Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£293,000
+4.6%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+34.0%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+52.6%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4QE
← Back to All Properties