Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 35, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-3.7%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,995
+165.8%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties