Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SUN HILL, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+9.2%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,500
+83.2%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 23 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9AU
← Back to All Properties