Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, OAKGROVE PLACE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,000
+47.5%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+23.4%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-2.4%
Sold on 13 April 2005
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SB
← Back to All Properties