Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JUBILEE ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000
+18.3%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+15.8%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+82.2%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+31.2%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6XJ
← Back to All Properties