Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, KINGS MEADOW COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+3.2%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+77.5%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+30.4%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3RX
← Back to All Properties