Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STEPPING STONES, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4FB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-17.1%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Terraced
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+37.2%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 4FB
← Back to All Properties